HOME

DISCLAIMER

 

For an up-to-date Pdf click here > PDFmyURL

Who Dat Fencer?

       

Middle Kingdom Fencer Identification Page

(Alphabetical order by SCA first name.  Contact information deliberately omitted)

      (170 fencers and counting)  

Updates, corrections or additions? e-mail me at scheltem at yahoo dot com

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

 Revised: 9Jun14

A            

 

 
Aanker Baight  

Adam Comyn

  Adam MacAoidh
    (Central Constellation)  

(Western Constellation)

   
Adrian Flechyr   AElfwine se Pyttel   Ailianor OMalley

 

 

(Western Pentamere)

  (OOK)
   

Aldo Schmidt   Alexander Blackram   Alessandro Falchetti di Florenza
 

(Western Pentamere)

 

(South Eastern Pentamere & Ealdormere)

     
      Alexander de Seaton      
      (Northern Midlands)      
   
Alexander Drache   Al'Ishtiyaq Khaalid bin Al'Kaazim   Amalie of Darkhorse
(OOK)   (Central Pentamere)    

 

 

`

Amanita Villarosa

 

Amelinne la Bouchiere

 

 Andreas von Meiβen

(Western Pentamere)

      (OOK)
   
Andreu of Darkhorse   Androu MacLachlan   Anton du Marais
(Constellation)     (Northern Midlands)
   
Arch Teryx   Areinbjorn Smitha Eldur   Ariel the Fairhair
(Middle Constellation)     (South Eastern Pentamere)
       
      Arnolde "Slyme" Fredrickson   Azriel le Fey
      (OOK)   (South Eastern Pentamere)

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Berekr "Bear" Silfri

 

Beryl Althea

 

 

(South Eastern Pentamere)  

(Western Pentamere)

 

 

       
      Birke die Jägerin   Bjorn hinn Heppni
      (South Eastern Pentamere)   (OOK)

           

Blaise Von Bremen

       
(South Eastern Pentamere)        
       
      Borvanshi  

Brice Colquhoun

      (Northern Oaken)   (Northern Oaken)
   
Brighid MacCumhal  

Britta Oscarsdottir

 

Brusten de Bearsal

(Temporarily on loan to the East Kingdom)  

(Eastern Pentamere)

  (Central Oaken)

C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Caedmon

 

Caelan mac Mael Duin

  Caelfind "Spider" ingen Failtigerna
        (Eastern Pentamere)
   
Calum Ra'arsach macLeod  

Ceanntighern Macillechallum

  Cecil Dupont
(South Eastern Pentamere)   (Southern Constellation)   (Northern Midlands)
       
    Christian Fournier   Colin MacNish
   

(Northern Midlands)

  (Central Oaken)
   
Collette de Valois   Cú Chonnacht Ó Tighearnáin   Cynwrig ap Llywelyn
(Western Pentamere)        
D              
   
Damien Nihthauk   Damon von Alexander   Darius Lowen
(Northern Constellation)       (Northern Oaken)
 

 

     
Drogo Greydere  

Dulcinea Maria Magdalena von Muhlberg y Aguilar

 

 

(Eastern Pentamere)   (Central Pentamere)    
       
      Duncan Mac Alpin "The Lost"   Dycon Gestour
             
E              
   

Eamon MacGowan

  Edward fitzRanulf   Edward of Thorn
(South Eastern Pentamere)   (Northern Oaken)    
   
Elizabetta Verch Glendwr O'Llangallen   Elvira de Avila   Enoch Mustelis
(Central Pentamere)   (Northern Oaken)   (South Western Pentamere)
     
Eric the Extraneous        Estelle de la Mer
        (Western Pentamere)
F            

   

Faelon Laidhgeann

  Fearghas Bucannon  

Francesca le Boucher

    (South Eastern Pentamere)   (South Eastern Pentamere)
 

     

Fujinami nu Kaede

 

Fuyutsukime Hattori

   

(South Eastern Pentamere)

 

(Northern Midlands)

     
G              
 

 
Gabriel Baum  

Galen O'Conaill

  Gallien d'Ille
    (South Eastern Pentamere)   (Western Constellation)

   

Garth Brandon

 

Gerard Montague

 

Giles fitz Alan

(South Eastern Pentamere)   (Northern Midlands)   (Northern Oaken)
           
      Gregory Bryant      
               
 

 

Greta Thorfinsdottir

  Gunther Arnbach

 

Gwenllyen the Minstrel

(South Eastern Pentamere)       (South Eastern Pentamere)
       

      Gwyneth Banfhidhleir  

Gwyneth verch Iueau

      (Central Oaken)    
H              
           
    Hrafnkel Jharnschmidter    
    (North Western Pentamere)      
I              
       
Ian the Green  

Ines de la Fuente

     
    (Northern Midlands)      

J

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Jacobe Seagrave

  Jan Tulleners   Janusz Zawisza
               
           

Jean Jacques

           
               
K              

 

 

Kai Tseng

 

Kara Cypriani

  Kara "The Destroyer" die Korte
(Northern Midlands)    

(Central Oaken)

   
Kathleen of Norfolk   Kathryne Sommerfeldt  

Keaghan the Swift

(South Eastern Pentamere)

 

(Central Pentamere)

  (Eastern Pentamere)
     

 
   

Kevin Ambrozijwski

  Kriemhilt von Ebersberg
            (South Eastern Pentamere)
L              
   

 

 

Lars Larsson the Rockthrower   Lazaro de Toledo    
     

(Northern Oaken)

     
       
      Liam Martini  

Lionardo de Spaccino

      (Northern Midlands / Retired Emeritus)      

   

Lisabetta Temperani

  Lleng "Groupie" Craidd  

Lorenzo di Calabria

(Central Oaken)

  (North Western Oaken)   (Northern Oaken)
   
Loptr Orlygsson   Lucan Reynes   Lucas Otto Gustaf Oswald Stephan von Schnecke (LOGOS)
      (Central Pentamere)  

(Northern Midlands)

           
            Lucien Featherstone
            (Central Pentamere)
M              
     
Maire ni Dauith   Marie la Fauconniere    
    (Northern Midlands)    
       
       
      (Northern Constellation)  

(Central Oaken)

   
Martyn Baxter  

Maximilian der Zauberer aka "Fifi"

  Maximilian von Fallingbostel
(South Western Pentamere)   (South Eastern Pentamere)  

(South Western Midlands)

       
Mael Duin mac Gilla Ennae   Meinhard Hammerschmidt    
(Constellation)        
       
      Michael McCay    Micheala Isabella Botticelli "Miche"
      (South Eastern Pentamere)   (South Eastern Pentamere)
   
Miguel de Santiago   Miguel Garcia de Santa Ana   Mihajlo od Weche

(South Eastern Pentamere)

  (Northern Oaken)      

   

Mikil von Brandenburg

  Mirabai Sitt Al-Sirr  

Moira Eiriksdottir

          (Constellation)
   

Moira MacGillavrey

Moonwulf Starkaaderson  

Morgan End Starre

(Central Constellation)

      (Eastern Pentamere)
N              

   

Neko Me  

Névelon Escrochart

 

Niall O'Ruairc

(Northern Midlands)   (Central Pentamere)      

P

             

 

 

 

 

 

Pateley Bridges

 

Patrick von Brandenburg

 

 

(Central Pentamere)

           

 

 

Peter Grau von Bremen

 

Phaedra de Vere

 

Philipp Reimer von Wolfenbüttel

           

(Northern Constellation)

   
Philippe de Lyon   Philippe Renard Dela Montaigne  

(South Western Midlands)

     

(Western Constellation)

               
           
           

Prudence of Colleah

R              
       

Raphael di Meirisi

  Raphael Escoffier    
(South Western Pentamere)        
       
      Reginald D'Argoogle   Rhys
      (Eastern Pentamere)   (OOK)
   

Richard of Essex

  Rudie of Carotown   Rutger von Groningen
(Northern Oaken)   (Eastrern Pentamere)   (South Western Pentamere)
S              
   

Sean Lawless

 

Sergei kto Dalibor

  Shea Lawless
       
Skey   Sorcha MacGillavrey      
       

   

Sparrow Hawksdaughter

 

Stephan Montague

   

(Northern Constellation)

     
T              
 

 

Talan

 

Tayyib Al-Rashid

 

Tedesco de Venezia

(Eastern Pentamere)

(Southern Oaken)

     

   

Terrance of Tynesdale

 

Thomas Wolfheart aka Bloodwulfen

 

Tieron Alainn

      (South Eastern Pentamere)    
   
"That Effing" Thomas of Effingham   Tomaso   Torquil MacGillavrey
(OOK)   (Western Pentamere)   (Central Constellation)

U

         

V

 
         
Uadahlrich von Sassmanhausen       Vindis Sigtrygson
(Central Oaken)            

W

         

 

 
       

William of Cynnabar

 

William Naveurre

     
(South Eastern Pentamere)   (Northern Midlands)      

 

     
    Van der di Wit el de Groot von

(Wit die Groot)

  Wojiech
    (Central Oaken)   (OOK)

X

    Y      
   
Xavier Raposo   Yoseph Barach Ben Natan Eliazer   Yosef "Ze'ev" Ben Ami
            (Southern Oaken)

Z 

             
           
Zatarra Dragonetti        
(Northwest Oaken)            
               
         
               

Really?  Did you seriously click on the "A"?  hit your back button and start over.